JKSSB Junior Assistant Recruitment 2021 (2390 Posts) Online Application

JKSSB जूनियर सहायक भर्ती 2020 – 2021 J & K सेवा चयन बोर्ड भर्ती 2020 जूनियर, सहायक, ड्राफ्ट्समैन और जेई की 2390 रिक्तियों के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें JKSSB डिवीजनल जिला कैडर पोस्ट 2020 पात्रता अंतिम तिथि की जाँच करें

JKSSB Junior Assistant Recruitment 2021

Advertisement No. 04 of 2020

Latest Update दिनांक 30.12.2020:- जेकेएसएसबी 2020 के विज्ञापन संख्या 04 of 2020 के लिए 5.01.2021 से आवेदन प्रक्रिया शुरू करेगा। उम्मीदवार नीचे से अधिक जानकारी की जांच कर सकते हैं…!!!

जूनियर सहायक और विभिन्न पदों के निम्नलिखित 458 पदों को भरने के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए गए हैं। उम्मीदवार रिक्ति विवरण, आयु सीमा और अन्य संबंधित जानकारी नीचे से देख सकते हैं

Origination Name J&K Services Selection Board
Name of Post Various posts in different Departments
No. of Vacancy 458
Selection Process Written/ Skill Test (if any)
Exam Date
Application Submission Start Date 15.01.2021
Last Date to Apply Online 14.02.2021

रिक्ति का विवरण:

Item No. Department Name of the post Cadre of the post Total
237 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Scale Stenographer Div. Jammu 10
238 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Draftsman (Soil Conservation) Div. Jammu 6
239 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Carpenter Div. Jammu 1
240 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Cameraman Div. Jammu 1
241 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Agriculture Extension Assistant Div. Jammu 20
242 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Steno Typist Jammu 1
243 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Tracer Doda 1
244 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Jammu 1
245 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Kathua 1
246 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Doda 1
247 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Jammu 38
248 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Samba 1
249 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Udhampur 4
250 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Reasi 4
251 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Ramban 2
252 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Kishtwar 2
253 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Doda 3
254 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Rajouri 2
255 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver-II Poonch 6
256 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Jammu 7
257 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Kathua 2
258 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Samba 1
259 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Udhampur 3
260 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Reasi 3
261 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Ramban 1
262 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Doda 3
263 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Kishtwar 1
264 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Rajouri 6
265 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Poonch 5
266 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Jammu 6
267 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Kathua 1
268 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Ramban 1
269 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Doda 5
270 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Kishtwar 1
271 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Rajouri 2
272 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plant Protection Operator Samba 2
273 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Farm Supervisor Udhampur 2
274 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Beekeeper Udhampur 1
275 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Beekeeper Reasi 1
276 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Field Supervisor Doda 2
277 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Field Supervisor Poonch 1
278 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Truck Cleaner Jammu 3
279 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Srinagar 10
280 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Budgam 4
281 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Anantnag 5
282 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Kulgam 2
283 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Baramulla 3
284 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Pulwama 4
285 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Budgam 4
286 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Anantnag 2
287 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Baramulla 7
288 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Bandipora 1
289 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Pulwama 3
290 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Kupwara 2
291 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Anantnag 3
292 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Bandipora 1
293 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Kupwara 1
294 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Div. Kashmir (Manager Padgampor a)   1
295 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Budgam 1
296 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Kupwara 1
297 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Baramulla 1
298 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Film Operator Anantnag 1
299 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Agriculture Extension Assistant Div. Kashmir 136
300 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Div. Kashmir 6
301 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Pulwama 1
302 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Budgam 1
303 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Junior Assistant Kulgam 1
304 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Driver Div. Kashmir 2
305 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Plumber Div. Kashmir 1
306 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Foreman/ Senior Mechanic Div. Kashmir 1
307 Agriculture Production & Farmer’s Welfare Foreman/ Technician Div. Kashmir 1
308 Skill Development Jr. Programmer Div. Kashmir 1
309 Skill Development Computer Instructor/ Operator Div. Kashmir 1
310 Skill Development Librarian Div. Kashmir 1
311 Skill Development Workshop Assistant Div. Kashmir 5
312 Skill Development Junior Lab Assistant Div. Kashmir 1
313 Skill Development Motor Driver Mechanic Div. Kashmir 1
314 Skill Development Driver Div. Kashmir 1
315 Skill Development Electronic Mechanic Div. Kashmir 1
316 Skill Development Library Assistant Div. Kashmir 1
317 Skill Development Assistant Librarian Div. Kashmir 1
318 Skill Development Jr.Assistant Div. Kashmir 10
319 Skill Development Audio Visual Mechanic Div. Jammu 1
320 Skill Development Workshop Assistant Div. Jammu 5
321 Skill Development Electrician Div. Jammu 1
322 Skill Development Junior Lab Assistant Div. Jammu 12
323 Skill Development Plumber Div. Jammu 1
324 Skill Development Driver Div. Jammu 2
325 Skill Development Electronic Mechanic Div. Jammu 1
326 Skill Development Library Assistant Div. Jammu 1
327 Skill Development Junior Stenographer Div. Jammu 1
      328     Skill Development     Jr.Assistant Div. Jammu     10
329 Skill Development Kitabat Instructor Div. Kashmir 2
330 Skill Development Urdu Shorthand Instructor Div. Kashmir 1
331 Skill Development Junior Assistant Div. Kashmir 10
332 Skill Development Junior Assistant Div. Jammu 10
333 Skill Development Librarian Div. Jammu 2
334 Skill Development Junior Engineer Div. Jammu 2

आयु सीमा:

S. No Category Age limit Not born before Not born After
(i) OM 40 01-01-1980 01-01-2002
(ii) SC 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(iii) ST 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(iv) RBA 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(v) ALC/IB 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(vi) EWS(Economically Weaker Section) 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(vii) PSP (Pahari Speaking People) 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(viii) OSC (Other       Social Caste) 43 01-01-1977 01-01-2002
(ix) Physically  Challenged Person 42 01-01-1978 01-01-2002
(x) Ex-Servicemen 48 01-01-1972 01-01-2002
(xi) Government Service/Contractual Employment 40 01-01-1980 01-01-2002

वेतनमान :

Item No. Name of the post Pay Scale of the Post
237 Junior Scale Stenographer Level-6B (35600-112800)
238 Draftsman (Soil Conservation) Level-6 A (35500-112600)
239 Carpenter Level-6 (35400-112400)
240 Cameraman Level-6 (35400-112400)
241 Agriculture Extension Assistant Level-6 (35400-112400)
242 Steno Typist Level-5 (29200-92300)
243 Tracer Level-4 (25500-81100)
244 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
245 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
246 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
247 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
248 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
249 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
250 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
251 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
252 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
253 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
254 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
255 Driver-II Level-2 (19900-63200)
256 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
257 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
258 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
259 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
260 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
261 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
262 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
263 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
264 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
265 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
266 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
267 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
268 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
269 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
270 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
271 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
272 Plant Protection Operator Level-2 (19900-63200)
273 Farm Supervisor Level-2 (19900-63200)
274 Beekeeper Level-2 (19900-63200)
275 Beekeeper Level-2 (19900- 63200)
276 Field Supervisor Level-2 (19900-63200)
277 Field Supervisor Level-2 (19900-63200)
278 Truck Cleaner SL-2 (15900-50400)
279 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
280 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
281 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
282 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
283 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
284 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
285 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
286 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
287 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
288 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
289 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
290 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent Level-2 (19900-63200)
291 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
292 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
293 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
294 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
295 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
296 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
297 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
298 Film Operator Level-4 (25500-81100)
299 Agriculture Extension Assistant Level-6(35400- 112400)
300 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
301 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
302 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
303 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
304 Driver Level-2 (19900-63200)
305 Plumber Level-6 (35400-112400)
306 Foreman/ Senior Mechanic Level-6D (35800-113200)
307 Foreman/ Technician Level-6D (35800-113200)
308 Jr. Programmer Level-6D (35800-113200)
309 Computer Instructor/ Operator Level-6 (35400-112400)
310 Librarian Level-6D (35800-113200)
311 Workshop Assistant Level-2 (19900-63200)
312 Junior Lab Assistant Level-2 (19900-63200)
313 Motor Driver Mechanic Level-4 (25500-81100)
314 Driver Level-2 (19900-63200)
315 Electronic Mechanic Level-2 (19900-63200)
316 Library Assistant Level-2 (19900-63200)
317 Assistant Librarian Level-4 (25500-81100)
318 Jr. Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
319 Audio Visual Mechanic Level-6D (35800-113200)
320 Workshop Assistant Level-2 (19900-63200)
321 Electrician Level-4 (25500-81100)
322 Junior Lab Assistant Level-2 (19900-63200)
323 Plumber Level-4 (25500-81100)
324 Driver Level-2 (19900-63200)
325 Electronic Mechanic Level-2 (19900-63200)
326 Library Assistant Level-2 (19900-63200)
327 Junior Stenographer Level-6B (35600-112800)
328 Jr. Assistant Level-4 (25500- 81100)
329 Kitabat Instructor Level-6D (35800-113200)
330 Urdu Shorthand Instructor Level-6E (35900-113500)
331 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
332 Junior Assistant Level-4 (25500-81100)
333 Librarian Level-6E (35900-113500)
334 Junior Engineer Level-6D (35800-113200)

शैक्षणिक योग्यता :

Item No. Name of the post Qualification prescribed
237 Junior Scale Stenographer Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing and 65 words per minute speed in shorthand. Six months certificate course in computer Application from a recognized Institution.
238 Draftsman (Soil Conservation) Two Years Draftsman Training Course Certificate from a recognized Institute.
239 Carpenter ITI trained in the relevant trade.
240 Cameraman 10+2 with Diploma in the relevant trade from a recognized Institute.
241 Agriculture Extension Assistant B.Sc. Agriculture from a recognized University
242 Steno Typist Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing and 65 words per minute speed in shorthand writing and six Months certificate course in Computer Application from a recognized Institute.
243 Tracer 10+2 with Diploma in the relevant trade from a recognized Institute.
244 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant Trade.
245 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant Trade.
246 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant Trade.
247 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
248 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
249 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
250 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
251 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
252 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
253 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
254 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
255 Driver-II Matric with valid Heavy Driving Licence issued by the Competent Authority.
256 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
257 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
258 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
259 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
260 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
261 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
262 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
263 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
264 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
265 Junior Assistant Graduate from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six months Certificate Course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
266 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
267 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
268 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
269 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
270 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
271 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
272 Plant Protection Operator 10+2 with Science Subject.
273 Farm Supervisor 10+2 with Science Subject.
274 Beekeeper 10+2 with Science Subject.
275 Beekeeper 10+2 with Science Subject.
276 Field Supervisor 10+2 with Science Subject.
277 Field Supervisor 10+2 with Science Subject.
278 Truck Cleaner Matric with driving Licence.
279 Bee Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
280 Bee Keeper/Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
281 Bee Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
282 Bee Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
283 Bee Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
284 Bee Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
285 Bee Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
286 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
287 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
288 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
289 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
290 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent 10+2 with Science Subject.
291 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six(06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from recognized Institute.
292 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six (06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from recognized Institute.
293 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six (06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from recognized Institute.
294 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six(06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from recognized Institute.
295 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant trade.
296 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant trade.
297 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant trade.
298 Film Operator 10+2 with ITI Diploma in the relevant trade.
299 Agriculture Extension Assistant B.Sc. Agriculture from a recognized University.
300 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six (06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from a recognized Institute.
301 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six (06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from a recognized Institute.
302 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six(06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from a recognized Institute.
303 Junior Assistant Graduation from a recognized University with 35 words per minute speed in typing. Six(06) months Certificate Course in Computer Application from a recognized Institute.
304 Driver Matric with valid Heavy License issued by the Competent Authority.
305 Plumber ITI Trained in the relevant Trade
306 Foreman/ Senior Mechanic Three years Diploma in Mechanical Engineering from a recognized institute.
307 Foreman/ Technician Three years diploma in Mechanical Engineering from a recognized institute.
308 Jr. Programmer 03 years diploma with 65% marks in Computer Engineering from a recognized Institute/ Board. Preference will be given to Degree holders in Computer Engineering having secured not less than 50% marks
309 Computer Instructor/ Operator 03 years Diploma in Computer Engineering from a recognized Institute/Board.
310 Librarian B.A./B.Sc/B.Com. with B.Lib Science
311 Workshop Assistant Matric or its equivalent qualification with NTC in the Trade
312 Junior Lab Assistant 10+2 with Science or its equivalent qualification from a recognized Board of School Education.
313 Motor Driver Mechanic Matric with ITI/NTC in appropriate Trade.
314 Driver Matric with Hill Licence from Licencing Authority
315 Electronic Mechanic Matric with NTC in appropriate Trade.
316 Library Assistant 10+2 or its equivalent and above from any recognized Board of School Education/ University with certificate course in Lib Science. Preference shall be given to candidates having B.Lib or Diploma course in Library Science and experience of Library from any recognized Institute.
317 Assistant Librarian B.A./B.Sc./B.Com. with B.Lib. Science
318 Jr.Assistant Graduation or its equivalent qualification of any recognized University with not less than 35 words speed per minute in typing knowledge and also 6  months certificate course in computer course from any recognized Institution.
319 Audio Visual Mechanic 03 years diploma with not less than 65% marks in Electronics & Communication from a recognized Institute/ Board.
320 Workshop Assistant Matric or its equivalent qualification with NTC in the Trade
321 Electrician Matric with ITI/NTC in appropriate Trade.
322 Junior Lab Assistant 10+2 with Science or its equivalent qualification from a recognized Board of School Education.
323 Plumber Matric with NTC in appropriate Trade.
324 Driver Matric with Hill Licence from Licencing Authority
325 Electronic Mechanic Matric with NTC in appropriate Trade.
326 Library Assistant 10+2 or its equivalent and above from any recognized Board of School Education/ University with certificate course in Lib Science. Preference shall be given to candidates having B.Lib or Diploma course in Library Science and experience of Library from any recognized Institute.
327 Junior Stenographer Graduation from any recognized University having minimum speed of 65 and 35 words per minute in shorthand and type writing respectively. Six months certificate course in Computer Applications from a recognized Institution.
      328     Jr.Assistant Graduation or its equivalent qualification of any recognized University with not less than 35 words speed per minute in typing knowledge and also 6  months certificate course in computer course from any recognized Institution.
329 Kitabat Instructor Matric having passed with 2 years Urdu Calligraphy examination from a recognized Institution/Board with 5 years practical experience.
330 Urdu Shorthand Instructor Graduate with NTC certificate in Stenography with 100 words speed in shorthand and 40 words in typing per minute.
331 Junior Assistant Graduation or its equivalent qualification of any recognized University with not less than 35 words speed per minute in typing knowledge and also 6  months certificate course in Computer course from any recognized Institution.
332 Junior Assistant Graduation or its equivalent qualification of any recognized University with not less than 35 words speed per minute in typing knowledge and also 6  months certificate course in Computer course from any recognized Institution.
333 Librarian B.A./B.Sc/B.Com. with B.Lib Science.
334 Junior Engineer Degree in Electrical/Mechanical/ Civil/ Computer /Electronics and Communication from any recognized University with minimum 50% marks.

आवेदन शुल्क :

350 / – रुपये (केवल तीन सौ पचास रुपये)

भुगतान का प्रकार :

शुल्क का भुगतान केवल ऑनलाइन नेट बैंकिंग, क्रेडिट या डेबिट कार्ड के माध्यम से किया जा सकता है।

आवेदन कैसे करें :

कई उम्मीदवार हैं जो इन पदों के लिए आवेदन करना चाहते हैं। तो, यहाँ हम इन पोस्ट के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने के लिए विस्तृत चरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं। उम्मीदवार इन सरल चरणों का पालन करके इन चरणों के लिए आवेदन कर सकते हैं।

JKSSB जूनियर सहायक भर्ती के लिए ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने के चरण:

  • JKSSB की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट यानी https://ssbjk.org.in/ पर जाएं ।
  • ऑनलाइन आवेदन पर क्लिक करें।
  • अब खुद को रजिस्टर करें।
  • सभी आवश्यक विवरण भरें।
  • ऑनलाइन आवेदन शुल्क का भुगतान करें।
  • फाइनल सबमिशन पर क्लिक करें।
  • एप्लिकेशन का प्रिंट आउट लें।

चयन प्रक्रिया :

Item No. Name of the post Criteria for selection.
237 Junior Scale Stenographer Skill Test = 40 points Written Examination /CBT=60 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 40 points earmarked for the Type Test)
238 Draftsman (Soil Conservation) The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
239 Carpenter The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
240 Cameraman The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
241 Agriculture Extension Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
242 Steno Typist Skill Test = 40 points Written Examination/ CBT=60 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 40 points earmarked for the Type Test)
243 Tracer The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
244 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
245 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
246 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
247 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
248 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
249 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
250 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
251 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination.
252 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination.
253 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination.
254 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination.
255 Driver-II The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination.
256 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT= 80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test).
257 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT =80 points(The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
258 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/CBT =80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
259 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/CBT = 80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
260 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
261 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT= 80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
262 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
263 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 Points Written Examination/ CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
264 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/CBT =80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
265 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
266 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
267 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
268 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
269 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
270 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
271 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
272 Plant Protection Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
273 Farm Supervisor The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
274 Beekeeper The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
275 Beekeeper The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
276 Field Supervisor The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
277 Field Supervisor The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
278 Truck Cleaner The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
279 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
280 Bee  Keeper/Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
281 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
282 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
283 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
284 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
285 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
286 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
287 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
288 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/ Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
289 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
290 Bee  Keeper/ Field Assistant Grade- III/Equivalent The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
291 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/ CBT =80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked   for  the Type Test)
292 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
293 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT =80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
294 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
295 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
296 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
297 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
298 Film Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
299 Agriculture Extension Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
300 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20points earmarked for the Type Test)
301 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
302 Junior Assistant Skill Test =20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for  the Type Test)
303 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written  Examination /CBT =80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately   allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
304 Driver The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
305 Plumber The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
306 Foreman/ Senior Mechanic The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
307 Foreman/ Technician The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
308 Jr. Programmer The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
309 Computer Instructor/ Operator The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
310 Librarian The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
311 Workshop Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
312 Junior Lab Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
313 Motor Driver Mechanic The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
314 Driver The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
315 Electronic Mechanic The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
316 Library Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
317 Assistant Librarian The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
318 Jr.Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
319 Audio Visual Mechanic The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
320 Workshop Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
321 Electrician The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
322 Junior Lab Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
323 Plumber The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
324 Driver The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in the written examination only. The candidate shall have to qualify Driving Test to be eligible to appear for written examination
325 Electronic Mechanic The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
326 Library Assistant The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
327 Junior Stenographer Skill Test = 40 points Written Examination/CBT=60 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 40 points earmarked for the Type Test)
      328     Jr.Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/ CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
329 Kitabat Instructor The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
330 Urdu Shorthand Instructor Skill Test = 40 points Written Examination / CBT=60 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 40 points earmarked for the Type Test)
331 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination /CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
332 Junior Assistant Skill Test = 20 points Written Examination/CBT=80 points (The marks obtained in the Type Test shall be proportionately allotted against 20 points earmarked for the Type Test)
333 Librarian The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.
334 Junior Engineer The selection for the post shall be made on the basis of merit obtained in written examination only.

JKSSB जूनियर सहायक भर्ती के लिए महत्वपूर्ण तिथियां:

विवरण दिनांक
आवेदन जमा करने की शुरुआत की तारीख 15.01.2021
ऑनलाइन आवेदन करने की अंतिम तिथि 14.02.2021

JKSSB जूनियर सहायक भर्ती के लिए महत्वपूर्ण लिंक:

Download Advertisement Detailed Advertisement pdf
Apply Online Available from 15.01.2021
Syllabus & Exam Pattern
Admit Card
Official Website https://ssbjk.org.in/ or http://jkssb.nic.in/

JKSSB Junior Assistant Recruitment 2020 – 2021 J&K Services Selection Board Recruitment 2020 for 2390 vacancies of Jr. Assistant, Draftsman & JE Apply Online JKSSB Divisional District Cadre Posts 2020 Check Eligibility Last Date

यदि आपके पास कोई प्रश्न या सुझाव है, तो नीचे दिए गए कमेंट बॉक्स में हमें टिप्पणी करें। हमारी टीम जितनी जल्दी हो सके आपकी मदद करेगी, अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया हमारी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट (GovtNokri) पर जाएं। आप नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर हमारे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप में भी शामिल हो सकते हैं (you can also join our Telegram Group on below link)
t.me/govtnokri

This website uses cookies.